All Festival Writers

L-Awturi Kollha li ħadu sehem fil-Festival mill-2006 sal-2016

2006

Jordi Punti from Catalonia, Roman Simić from Croatia, Aki Salmela from Finland, Susan Richardson from Wales, Valda Berzina Melgalve from Latvia. Froma Malta: Immanuel Mifsud, Simone Inguanez, Maria Grech Ganado and Clare Azzopardi.

2007

Valerio Cruciani (Italy), Samira Negrouche (Algeria), Biel Mesquida (Catalonia), Robert Minhinnick (Wales), and İpek Seyalıoğlu (Turkey). From Malta: Clare Azzopardi, Antoine Cassar, Maria Grech Ganado, Adrian Grima, Immanuel Mifsud, and Walid Nabhan.

2008

Christos Chryssopoulos (Greece), Hassan el Ouazzani (Morocco), Claudia Gauci (Malta), Polona Glavan (Slovenia), Simone Inguanez (Malta), Caldon Mercieca (Malta), Suzan Sahori (Palestine), Karl Schembri (Malta), Aðalsteinn Ásberg Sigurðsson (Iceland),

2009

Fatena Alghorra (Gaza, Palestine), Norbert Bugeja (Malta), Mohammed El Amraoui (France), Mimmo Grasso (Italy), Daniel Jonas (Portugal), Daniel Massa (Malta), Marta Pessarrodona (Catalonia, Spain) and Alex Vella Gera (Malta).

2010

Miquel Desclot (Catalonia, Spain), Victor Fenech (Malta), Niall Griffiths (Wales, UK), Biagio Guerrera (Sicily, Italy), Valter Hugo Mãe (Portugal), Pierre J. Mejlak (Malta), Nadia Mifsud (Malta, Lyon), Youssef Rakha (Egypt), Ġużè Stagno (Malta), Hyam Yared (Lebanon)

2011

Yasser Abdellatif (Cairo, Egypt), Awlad Ahmed (Tunisia), John Aquilina (Malta), Stéphane Chaumet (France), Mona El Shemy (south Egypt), Tarek Eltayeb (Sudan/ Egypt/Austria), Simone Galea (Malta), Niki Marangou (Cyprus), Albert Marshall (Malta), Myriam Montoya (Colombia), Rasha Omran (Syria), Mohamed-Salah Omri (UK), Robin Yassin-Kassab (Syria/UK), Abdelrehim Youssef (Alexandria, Egypt)

2012

Suad Amiry Palestine   Glen Calleja Malta   Selma Dabbagh UK  Marina Espasa Catalonia, Spain   Costanza Ferrini Italy   Claudia Gauci Malta  Ghazi Gheblawi Libya/UK   Golan Haji Syria   Brane Mozetič Slovenia   Kallia Papadaki Greece  Lawrence Schimel Spain   Murad Shubert Morocco/Malta   Suzana Tratnik Slovenia   Yzu Italy

2013

Angela Bonanno (Sicily), Tsead Bruinja (Netherlands), Maria Grech Ganado (Malta), Mazen Maarouf (Palestine), Nikola Madzirov (Macedonia, FYROM), Immanuel Mifsud (Malta), Denisa Mirena Pişcu (Romania), Monique Roffey (UK), Karl Schembri (Malta/Gaza), and Fahredin Shehu (Kosova).

2014

Noria Adel (Algeria), Clare Azzopardi (Malta), Antoine Cassar (Malta), Marc Delouze (France), Abdulrazak Gurnah (UK), Walid Nabhan (Malta), Bel Olid (Catalonia, Spain), Marlene Saliba (Malta), Peter Semolič (Slovenia), Giacomo Sferlazzo (Lampedusa), and Anna Szabó (Hungary).

2015

Tamim Barghouti (il-Palestina) | John Bonello (Malta) | Norbert Bugeja (Malta) | Efe Duyan (it-Turkija) | Moëz Majed (it-Tuneżija) | Hisham Matar (il-Libja/ir-Renju Unit) |Nadia Mifsud (Malta) | James Vella (ir-Renju Unit/Malta) | Jana Putrle Srdić (is-Slovenja) | Marina Warner (ir-Renju Unit) | Trevor Żahra (Malta)

2016

Samantha Barendson (France) | Roja Chamankar (Iran) | Joe P. Galea (Malta) | Rodolfo Häsler (Cuba/Spain) | Elias Khoury (Lebanon) | Ciwanmerd Kulek (Kurdistan/Turkey) | Daniel Massa (Malta) | Marc Nair (Singapore) | Abderrahim Sail (Morocco) | Rita Saliba (Malta) | Mark Vella (Malta) | Abigail Ardelle Zammit (Malta)